What Hair Oil is Right For Me? - Kendi Oil
Where It is Derived From
Kendi oil is derived from the kukui nut tree (Aleurites moluccana). Notable as the official state tree of the US State of Hawaii.
Repairs and Promotes Hair Growth
Kendi oil contains a combination of reparative and moisturizing ingredients for protection against heat, humidity, dryness, sun and UV rays. It adds shine and prevents hair frizz and split ends.
The super moisturizing benefits of Kendi oil add shine, body, and luxurious silky-smooth feel to hair while keeping flyaways in check.
Kendi oil is light and because of its light texture is quickly absorbed into the scalp and hair shaft, leaving them moisturized and conditioned without weighing them down.
Rich in Multiple Essential Fatty Acids such as Omega 3, 6 and 9
Essential fatty acids such as Omegas 3, 6 and 9 promote hair growth with increased hair density and healthy scalp.
How To Use Kendi Oil
Apply a small amount of kendi oil throughout damp hair for deep moisturizing. Because of its light texture, it can be applied before or after shampooing and is suitable for all hair types.